Couple walking out after their wedding ceremony
Entry for the 2027 Awards

Enter the wedding awards 2027, scored on evidence

Enter the wedding awards 2027 in about two minutes, with no photos needed to start. Wedding businesses worldwide can enter one of 18 categories from €49, and every entry gets a Verified Score out of 100 and a written scorecard.

2-minute entry formSecure card payment via StripeA scorecard for every entrant
Fees

How much is the wedding awards entry fee?

The entry fee is €49 for your first category, covering the Local round and consideration for the Country round. Every other fee is optional.

2027 Awards fees in euros, the same in every country
ItemWhat it coversFee
First category entryLocal and Country round consideration€49
Each extra categoryScored on its own evidence€29
Global FinalCountry winners only, opt-in€39
Winner's kitBadge pack, templates, certificate PDF€29
Engraved crystal awardShipped to your door€149
Featured profileBest-of and destination pages, per year€99

Entry fees are non-refundable once scoring has started. Withdraw before scoring begins for a full refund.

Wedding rings resting on stationery
Before you start

What do I need to enter wedding awards?

To enter you only need your business details and at least 5 client reviews from the last 36 months. Everything else is added after payment, on your private entry page.

  • Now: business name, contact details and website
  • Now: your categories, country and town
  • After payment: 6–10 photos and video links
  • After payment: links to your Google, Facebook or Hitched reviews
  • After payment: years trading and insurance details
  • Optional: past couples' emails for the bonus points
Couple exchanging rings
2 minutesto enter; evidence later
Quick start

How long does a wedding awards entry take?

  1. 01

    Enter your details

    Business name, contact details, website, categories, country and town. Your town and country set your Local round. No photos needed.

    About 2 minutes
  2. 02

    Pay securely

    Pay by card through Stripe. An email receipt confirms your entry, with the link and password to your private entry page.

    About 1 minute
  3. 03

    Complete your entry

    On your password-protected page, add 6–10 photos (we resize them for you), video links, your logo and your review links. Save and come back any time.

    About 15 minutes
  4. 04

    Optional: invite past couples

    Add past couples and we email them for you, or share your WhatsApp link. Their replies add up to 15 bonus points.

    Optional
After you pay

What happens after you pay?

Once you pay, you get your private entry page. When your evidence is in, we check your reviews, run the peer portfolio marks and the test enquiry, then publish Local results about 6 weeks later.

  1. Straight after payment

    Your private entry page

    You get a link and password by email to add photos, video links and review links. Unpaid entries get a payment reminder.

  2. About 6 weeks after entry

    Local results

    Announced monthly from January 2027, each with a written scorecard.

  3. 30 Apr 2027

    Country round closes

    Entries made by this date are considered for the Country round.

  4. June 2027

    Country results

    Country winners are named and can opt in to the Global Final for €39.

  5. October 2027

    Global Final

    Results are published with every finalist's score on show.

Every entrant receives

  • Your score out of 100, by section
  • A written scorecard: strengths first
  • Clear points to improve before 2028
  • 20% off next year if under 65

Winners also receive

  • The Winner title for 85–100 and top score
  • A place on our couple-facing winners pages
  • Optional winner's kit and crystal award
  • Optional featured profile, €99 per year
Entry form

Start your 2027 Awards entry

The entry form takes about two minutes: your business details, categories and payment. You add photos, videos and reviews after payment on your private entry page.

  • The scoring maths is public before you enter
  • Peers only score portfolios from other countries
  • Fees are fixed and identical for every entrant
See the scoring rules
Questions

Refunds, eligibility and other entry questions

Can I get a refund after I enter?

Verified Wedding Awards entry fees are non-refundable once scoring has started. If you withdraw before scoring begins, email us and you get a full refund.

Who can enter wedding awards with Verified Wedding Awards?

Wedding businesses anywhere in the world can enter, provided they work in one of our award categories. You need at least 5 client reviews from the last 36 months. Photos are added after payment, on your private entry page.

My country is not one of the first 10. Can I still enter?

Yes, businesses outside the first 10 countries can enter the Local round. A new country round opens once that country reaches 10 entries.

What happens if my entry scores under 65?

An entry scoring under 65 still receives a full written scorecard, plus 20% off next year's entry.

Can I enter more than one category?

Yes, each extra category costs €29 after your first. Each category is scored separately, with its own scorecard.

Do I need a nomination or a judging panel interview?

No nomination is needed: you enter and pay directly. There is no judging panel either; your score comes from evidence.

Ready to enter

Put your work forward and see the score

Enter from €49, or €39 while the founding offer lasts. Whatever your result, you receive a published score and a written scorecard you can act on.